• JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
  • JoomlaWorks Simple Image Rotator
Home
History & Facts
Supreme Council
PDYC
Chapter Locator
DeMolay Alumni
Resources
Events Calendar
Image Galleries
Services
News
Search
Contact Us
Home arrow Chapters


Chapters
Chapter Name Location Date Instituted Stated Meetings Sponsored By
Apolinario Mabini
Parañaque City
Apr. 22, 1984
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Agno
Tayug, Pangasinan
     
Agusan Valley
Butuan City
Feb. 9, 1976
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Ambrosio F. Flores
Quezon City
Jul. 28, 1991
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Anchor (Inactive) Tarlac      
Baguio
Baguio City
Mar. 29, 1992
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Baybay
Paete, Laguna
Jun. 1, 1991
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Bicol
Naga City
Jul. 4, 1975
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Bontoc-Ato
Bontoc, Mt. Province
Mar. 29, 1992
   
B.A. Sabulao
Kidapawan, North Cotabato
Aug. 18, 1985
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Cagayan Valley
Santiago City, Isabela
Dec. 4, 1983
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Dad Macario R. Ramos Sr.
Diffun, Quirino
1999
1st & 2nd Sun
 
Dagohoy Chapter
Tagbilaran City
Oct. 25, 1987
1st & 3rd Sunday 2:00 PM
Dagohoy Lodge No. 84
Dalisay
Tagum, Davao
  2nd & 4th Sun
 
Datu Sawili Chapter
Lapulapu City, Cebu
   
Diego Silang
San Fernando, La Union
Nov. 24, 1985
2nd & 4th Sun

Dionisio Gutierrez, Sr.

Cotabato City

Apr. 12, 1975

1st & 3rd Sun

 

Dr. Felipe C. Leaño Memorial

San Mateo, Isabela

2001

 

 
Dr. Manuel S. Bernardo
Tacloban City, Leyte
1975   Makabugwas Lodge No. 47
Dr. Roman L. Kamatoy
Sta. Cruz, Laguna
1981
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Dumaguete City
Dumaguete City
1963
1st & 3rd Sun
Mt. Kaladias Lodge No. 91
Emmanuel Baja
Cavite City
1948
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Ernesto C. Mangahis
Naic, Cavite
May 23, 1987
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Excelsior
Ilocos Sur
     
Eugenio A. Antonio, Jr. San Carlos City, Negros Occdiental
Mar. 12, 2005
2nd & 4th Sat
MW Joseph E. Schon Memorial Lodge No. 186
Far East
Angeles City, Pampanga
1983
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Feliciano Iñigo
Davao City
1971
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Gat. Andres Bonifacio
Malaybalay, Bukidnon
1987
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Gen. Douglas MacArthur
Manila
Dec. 13, 1972
2nd & 4th Sat
 
Gen. Gregorio Del Pilar
Bulacan, Bulacan
     
Gen. Emilio Aguinaldo
Noveleta, Cavite
Jun. 26, 1977
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Graciano Lopez Jaena
Iloilo City
Nov. 18, 1965
1st & 3rd Sun
Masonic District No. 14/20 Iloilo, Antique & Aklan
Guam
Guam, USA
  1st & 3rd Sun
 
Isagani (Inactive)
Tarlac, Tarlac
     
James J. Wilson
Zamboanga City
Oct. 30, 1976
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Jolo
Jolo, Sulu
1978
   
Jose Abad Santos
Manila
Mar. 23, 1946
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Jose Rizal
Taytay, Rizal
     
Kalikasan
Muñoz City, Nueva Ecija Apr. 1, 1984
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Kalilayan
Lucena City, Quezon
Feb. 8, 1992
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Kapatiran
Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija
Aug. 31, 1986
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Lapu-Lapu
Cebu City
Jan. 20, 1957
1st & 3rd Sun
Maktan Lodge No. 30, Cebu Lodge No. 128 and Cebu Bodies A.A.S.R.
Loyalty
Manila
1949
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Marcelo H. Del Pilar
Malolos, Bulacan
Jun. 2, 1984
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Misamis
Ozamis City
Apr. 11, 1976
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Mt. Apo
Digos, Davao del Sur
1987
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Mt. Asog
Iriga City
1998
   
Mt. Makiling
Los Baños, Laguna
Dec. 15, 1984
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Mt. Matutum
Gen. Santos City
May 1, 1982
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Mt. Musuan
Musuan, Bukidnon
Nov. 12, 1983
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Mt. Pinatubo
San Narciso, Zambales
Jul. 5, 1977
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Mt. Samat
Orani, Bataan
Nov. 17, 1981
1st & 3rd Sun  
Narra
San Jose City, Nueva Ecija
Jul. 14, 1985
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Nueva Ecija
Guimba, Nueva Ecija
1984
   
Occidental Mindoro
San Jose, Occ. Mindoro
Apr. 14, 1985
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Oroquieta
Oroquieta City
Jun. 3, 1979
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Pagadian City
Pagadian City
Feb. 21, 1985
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Pangasinan
Dagupan City, Pangasinan
May 25, 1975
   
Rio Grande
Kabakan, North Cotabato
Jul. 5, 1980
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Santiago Chua Memorial Chapter
Tacloban City, Leyte
     
San Pedro
San Pedro, Laguna
1996
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Semper Fidelis
Batangas City
1978
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Serafin V. Aguilar
Bacolod City
Dec. 21, 1969
2nd & 4th Sun
Kanlaon Lodge No. 64
Sesinando Bugarin
Calapan, Orriental Mindoro
1980
2nd & 4th Sun
 
T. De Leon
Ilagan, Isabela
Sep. 21, 1986
2nd & 4th Sun
 
Teodoro R. Yangco
Olongapo City
Apr. 25, 1962
2nd & 4th Sun  
Tirso H. Gador
Tuguegarao, Cagayan
Nov. 11, 1988
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Tomas L. Cabili
Iligan City
Mar. 7, 1973
2nd & 4th Sun
Maranaw Bodies A.A.S.R.
University (Sponsorship Withdrawn)
Marawi City Oct. 23, 1982
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Urdaneta
Urdaneta, Pangasinan
1995
   
Villaverde
Villaverde, Nueva Vizcaya
1978
   
Virgilio E. Bunao Memorial
Mabalacat, Pampanga
Jul. 26, 2003
2nd & 3rd Sat
 
Wadih C. Saab
Cagayan de Oro City
Jun. 21, 1975
1st & 3rd Sun
 
Werner P. Schetelig
San Pablo City, Laguna
1979
1st & 3rd Sun
 


5.gif
Did You Know...?
"The Leader's Resource Guide is the basic DeMolay handbook, containing the most accurate and comprehensive information on the Order of DeMolay and is provided to every new member of the fraternity."
Login Form
Username

Password

Remember me
Password Reminder
Who's Online
We have 19 guests online

Copyright (C) 2007 DeMolay Philippines

Design by Vector Knight Copyright (C) 2008